?

Log in

it starts eyes closed to fingers crossed - time is standing still [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
roxanna

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

it starts eyes closed to fingers crossed [Sep. 10th, 2006|09:10 pm]
roxanna
[mood |happyhappy]
[music |the 4th drink instinct- cute is what we aim for]

Ello'
Hope you watched the vmas! Because the bestest band ever was there... THE ALL AMERICAN REJECts and the won some sex award or somethin from jared leto... Lol I'm not sure what it was for cause the mfer jl kept on talkin about him and some rappers sex life...lol but watch it... I know it will be impossible because mtv never plays things more than once lol... October fall didn't break up YAY! they are just on a break but oboats isn't in the band anymore.... I got the cute is what we aim for cd and its soo awesome I love it! The cover is slightly inapporpiate but the cd is awesome... You gotta get it... I love it! here's some lyrics to newportliving...

Everyone's a let down
It just depends on how far down they can go
In every circle of friends, there's a whore
The one who flirts and does a little more
But who's to say?
This is a social scene anyway

And everybody wants to explore the new girl
Caught up in her own hard liquor world
But liquor doesn't exist in my world
But liquor doesn't exist in my world

And if you lie, you don't deserve to have friends
If you lie, you don't deserve to have them
If you lie, you don't deserve to have friends
If you lie

You are a sell out
But you couldn't even do that right
So your price tag has been slash
And now you're chilling on a half priced clearance rack

You are a sell out
But you couldn't even do that right
So your price tag has been slash
And now you're chilling on a half priced clearance rack

The social scene where she gets her fix
Has been broken since '86
And just look at that social clique
Do you really wanna be a part of it?

Let's not let us forget where she gets the habit
She gets the pills from her skills
And she gets the skills from the pills

And just look at that clique
Do you really wanna be the star of it?

You are a sell out
But you couldn't even do that right
So your price tag has been slash
And now you're chilling on a half priced clearance rack

You are a sell out
But you couldn't even do that right
So your price tag has been slash
And now you're chilling on a half priced clearance rack

And if you lie, you don't deserve to have friends
If you lie, you don't deserve to have them
If you lie, you don't deserve to have friends
If you lie

You are a sell out
But you couldn't even do that right
So your price tag has been slash
And now you're chilling on a half priced clearance rack

~I'm sorry if you don't like it but you suck anyways~
Roxanna out
}ThE cUrSe Of CuRvEs{check out that song}
linkReply

Comments:
From: (Anonymous)
2006-09-13 12:58 am (UTC)
I see you like CIWWAF, there is a contest going on, where you can get a call from the band and VIP Coachella tix. Check it out:
http://www.brickfish.com/cuteiswhatweaimfor/MusicDriveThru
(Reply) (Thread)